GYM CITY 

CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR  
            

December 12, 2021

                         

            Congratulations Everyone!

           

 

SESSION 1

COPPER 1

AGE: CHILD   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Milena Senko GYM CITY  9.20 3 8.60 4 9.30 1 8.90 2 36.000 1
Victoria Iannacito NORTHEAST      9.45 1 8.90 1  8.30 6 9.35 1  36.000 1
Gulianna Oliveira GYM CITY  9.35 2 8.30 8 8.90 2 8.65 6 35.200 3
Nora Pilcher GYM CITY  9.00 5 8.50 5 8.80 4 8.20 10 34.500 4
Sadie Sytanix WESTYS  8.80 7 8.70 3 8.60 5 8.40 9 34.500 5
Emme Casey GYM CITY  8.65 11 8.80 2 8.20 7 8.50 8 34.150 6
Regina Nobles NORTHEAST 8.85 6 8.35 7 7.80 9 8.85 3 33.850 7
Katie Fiore GYM CITY  8.75 8 8.40 6 8.00 8 8.70 5 33.850 8
Olivia Yokaitis WESTYS  8.75 9 7.40 11 8.85 3 8.60 7 33.600 9
Alyeen Pugo GYM CITY  9.05 4 8.20 9 6.70 11 8.85 4 32.800 10
Gianna Napoli WESTYS  8.70 10 7.60 10 7.35 10 8.20 11 31.850 11
                       
AGE: YOUTH   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Olivia Ernst GYM CITY  9.20 1 8.30 3 8.7 3 9.00 2 35.200 1
Eva Bermudez GYM CITY  9.00 3 8.60 1 8.3 5 9.00 3 34.900 2
Alexcya Polk NORTHEAST 9.10 2 8.20 5 8.8 1 8.75 7 34.850 3
Heavenly Pena GYM CITY  8.85 6 8.45 2 8.55 4 9.00 4 34.850 4
Sylvia Brana GYM CITY  8.70 7 8.15 6 8.8 2 8.80 6 34.450 5
Alison Brana GYM CITY  8.95 4 8.30 4 7.9 9 8.70 8 33.850 6
Alyanna Clement NORTHEAST 8.60 9 7.70 7 8 8 9.50 1 33.800 7
Anna Futia NORTHEAST 8.90 5 7.60 8 8.3 6 8.85 5 33.650 8
Alana Vasquez-Syfox NORTHEAST 8.70 8 7.10 9 8.1 7 8.70 9 32.600 9
                       
AGE: JUNIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Kate Ruiz GYM CITY  9.40 1 8.85 1 9.20 1 9.65 1 37.100 1
Sarah Alvarez GYM CITY  9.20 3 8.50 3 8.90 2 9.10 4 35.700 2
Maya Bridgewater NORTHEAST 8.80 7 8.10 8 8.65 4 9.50 2 35.050 3
Hayden Lounello NORTHEAST 9.15 4 8.60 2 7.50 9 9.30 3 34.550 4
Ashley Lyman NORTHEAST 8.95 5 8.30 6 8.50 5 8.80 6 34.550 5
Alexia Gutierrez GYM CITY  8.60 9 8.45 4 8.90 3 8.60 8 34.550 6
Taylor Severino NORTHEAST 8.90 6 7.80 9 8.25 6 8.90 5 33.850 7
Angelina Tamburrino NORTHEAST 9.30 2 8.40 5 7.25 10 8.60 9 33.550 8
Harper Koonce GYM CITY  8.80 8 7.40 10 8.20 7 8.70 7 33.100 9
Nyloni Smith NORTHEAST 7.80 10 8.20 7 7.65 8 8.50 10 32.150 10
                       
AGE: SENIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Chloe Morris GYM CITY  9.40 1 8.30 2 9.40 2 9.60 1 36.700 1
Joann Quito GYM CITY  9.25 2 8.50 1 9.50 1 9.30 2 36.550 2
Megan Luyun NORTHEAST 9.10 4 7.80 5 9.20 3 9.25 3 35.350 3
Riley Ferreira GYM CITY  8.90 5 8.10 3 8.65 4 8.85 4 34.500 4
Lupita Vele GYM CITY  8.70 8 8.00 4 8.40 6 8.70 5 33.800 5
Jeluisah Ruiz NORTHEAST 9.20 3 7.10 8 8.10 7 8.45 6 32.850 6
Hasika Donepudi NORTHEAST 8.90 6 7.25 7 7.30 10 8.30 8 31.750 7
Lola Mae Dickerson NORTHEAST 8.00 9 7.80 6 7.65 8 7.90 10 31.350 8
Adrianna Edwards NORTHEAST 7.20 10 6.60 9 8.50 5 8.40 7 30.700 9
Simran Nichani NORTHEAST 8.80 7 5.00 10 7.50 9 8.20 9 29.500 10
                       
TEAM SCORE GYM CITY  182.90 1                
  NORTHEAST 179.30 2                
  WESTYS  99.95 3                
                       

 

COPPER 2

AGE: JUNIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Lily Burns GYM CITY  9.65 1 9.00 1 9.30 2 9.00 3 36.950 1
Elena Schrade GYM CITY  9.25 2 8.20 4 9.45 1 9.15 1 36.050 2
Lilly Pilcher GYM CITY  9.25 3 8.40 2 8.60 4 9.15 2 35.400 3
Harmony Sanchez GYM CITY  8.95 5 8.35 3 9.00 3 8.80 5 35.100 4
Madelyn Torres WESTYS  8.80 6 8.10 5 8.60 5 8.85 4 34.350 5
Cassie Martirano GYM CITY  8.70 7 7.90 6 8.50 6 8.60 7 33.700 6
Morgan Coughlin GYM CITY  9.05 4 7.40 7 8.10 7 8.75 6 33.300 7
                       
AGE: SENIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Vivian Hernandez GYM CITY  9.45 1 9.10 2 9.25 5 9.25 2 37.050 1
Cecilia Prada GYM CITY  9.35 2 8.75 3 9.50 1 9.00 5 36.600 2
Mia Garnsey GYM CITY  9.00 5 8.50 6 9.45 2 9.50 1 36.450 3
Alexa DellSala GYM CITY  9.20 3 8.65 4 9.35 4 9.20 3 36.400 4
Chance Johnson GYM CITY  8.95 6 9.15 1 9.20 6 8.90 6 36.200 5
Kaitlyn Pagano GYM CITY  9.15 4 8.30 7 9.40 3 8.90 7 35.750 6
Sofia Monahan GYM CITY  8.75 8 8.60 5 8.85 8 8.85 8 35.050 7
Cailyn Amendola GYM CITY  8.90 7 7.50 8 9.10 7 9.10 4 34.600 8
                       
                       
TEAM SCORE GYM CITY  185.00 1                
  WESTYS  34.35 2                
                       

 

SESSION 2

BRONZE

AGE: YOUTH   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Tessa Rizzo NORTHEAST 9.05 1 8.10 2 9.20 3 8.70 3 35.050 1
Madison Duda MGA  8.10 3 7.40 5 9.40 2 9.55 1 34.450 2
Emily McCormack MGA  7.60 6 7.70 4 9.45 1 8.70 4 33.450 3
Riley McCormack MGA  7.70 5 8.20 1 9.00 4 8.50 5 33.400 4
Julia Thoresz MGA  8.50 2 8.10 3 8.40 6 8.00 6 33.000 5
Sophia Mazza NORTHEAST 7.90 4 7.40 6 8.75 5 8.80 2 32.850 6
                       
AGE: JUNIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Arianna Byers GYM CITY  9.20 3 8.30 3 8.90 2 9.20 1 35.600 1
Ciara Burch GYM CITY  9.25 2 8.10 5 9.10 1 8.90 3 35.350 2
Anna Packer NORTHEAST 8.80 4 8.50 2 8.60 6 9.00 2 34.900 3
Tara Iyer NORTHEAST 8.30 8 8.30 4 8.55 7 8.85 4 34.000 4
Lily Ebbets MGA  8.20 9 8.70 1 8.70 5 8.30 8 33.900 5
Ella Manzo MGA  9.30 1 7.10 10 8.90 3 8.30 9 33.600 6
Luann Goldner NORTHEAST 8.60 7 7.60 8 8.85 4 8.50 6 33.550 7
Adrianna DeSouza GYM CITY  8.70 6 8.10 6 8.00 9 8.70 5 33.500 8
Rivka Centonze NORTHEAST 8.80 5 7.50 9 8.40 8 8.35 7 33.050 9
Mollie Goblet-Schubert NORTHEAST 0.00 10 8.00 7 7.60 10 7.90 10 23.500 10
                       
AGE: SENIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Ali Mortensen GYM CITY  9.50 1 8.70 2 9.20 1 9.40 1 36.800 1
Arianna Gulli GYM CITY  9.10 3 8.50 3 8.60 4 9.10 2 35.300 2
Natalia Mendlovsky GYM CITY  8.90 4 8.40 4 8.60 5 8.80 4 34.700 3
Michaela Matheis MGA 8.60 6 8.40 5 8.75 2 8.55 7 34.300 4
Camryn Ivler GYM CITY  8.80 5 8.30 6 8.55 6 8.60 6 34.250 5
Flora Wu NORTHEAST 8.40 7 7.80 7 8.70 3 8.75 5 33.650 6
Jillian Lista MGA 8.20 8 8.75 1 8.00 8 8.40 8 33.350 7
Alyssa Hillicoss NORTHEAST 9.20 2 7.00 8 7.90 9 9.10 3 33.200 8
Aubre Miller NORTHEAST 8.10 9 0.00 9 8.45 7 8.30 9 24.850 9
                       
TEAM SCORE GYM CITY  177.95 1                
  MGA 174.15 2                
  NORTHEAST 173.75 3                

 

 

DIAMOND

    V   UB   BB   FL   AA
Lia Perone FLYERS 9.05   8.1   9.3   8.8   35.25

 

SILVER

AGE: JUNIOR   V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
Hayden Koonce GYM CITY  9.10 1 8.75 1 9.00 3 9.00   35.85 1
Elizabeth Grace NORTHEAST 8.80 4 8.10 3 8.80 4 8.80   34.50 2
Emma Angelone FLYERS 9.10 2 8.10 4 8.30 5 8.85   34.35 3
Madeline Clarke NORTHEAST 8.30 6 8.10 5 9.10 2 8.60   34.10 4
Ashley Murray NORTHEAST 8.30 7 7.70 6 9.30 1 8.70   34.00 5
Chelsea Smith WESTYS 9.10 3 8.20 2 7.20 6 8.75   33.25 6
Bria Babin NORTHEAST 8.40 5 6.00 7 7.20 7 8.20   29.80 7
                       
AGE: SENIOR                      
Aliyah Famodu NORTHEAST 8.65 4 8.80 1 9.25 1 9.25 1 35.95 1
Taylor Dupuis GYM CITY  9.15 1 8.65 2 8.70 4 8.90 2 35.40 2
Kellsie Verdone MGA 8.70 3 8.30 3 9.10 2 8.20 4 34.30 3
Molly Kvam NORTHEAST 8.60 5 7.60 4 7.90 6 8.60 3 32.70 4
Adriana Lane MGA 8.90 2 7.50 5 8.00 5 7.90 6 32.30 5
Alexa Applegate NORTHEAST 8.50 6 6.50 6 9.00 3 8.20 5 32.20 6
                       
TEAM SCORE GYM CITY  71.25 1                
  NORTHEAST 70.95 2                

 

GOLD

    V   UB   BB   FL   AA  
AGE: JUNIOR                      
Nina Scaffidi FLYERS 8.40 1 7.80 2 9.50 1 9.50 1 35.05 1
Tatiana Blough FLYERS 8.40 1 8.45 1 8.40 2 8.40 2 34.80 2
                       
AGE: SENIOR                      
Mia DiLello GYM CITY  8.15 1 8.60 1 8.90 1 8.80 4 34.45 1
Kylie Amelung FLYERS 7.90 3 8.30 2 8.40 3 9.25 1 33.85 2
'Jacquelyn Lih MGA 7.80 4 7.70 3 8.50 2 9.15 2 33.15 3
MaKayla Warrick MGA 8.00 2 7.40 4 7.50 4 8.70 5 31.60 4
Reina McGrath MGA 7.20 5 0.00   0.00   9.05 3 16.25 5
                       
TEAM SCORE FLYERS 71.25 1                
  MGA 66.10 2