2020 GOLD MEDAL INVITATIONAL 
    

Garden City Long Island

CONGRATULATIONS 
   GYM CITY  

            

SATURDAY & SUNDAY - FEBRUARY 8th -9th

 

 

COPPER 1

Copper 1 - GYM CITY    109.80 - 1st Place

COPPER 1
V Pl  UB Pl   BB Pl   FX Pl  AA Pl 
Age 7 Jr. B
Emillie McGonigal 8.80 2 8.40   8.55 3 8.95 2 34.700 2
Age 8 Jr. B
Annette Feinstein 8.70 5 8.30   8.00   8.50   33.500
Age 8 Sr. A
Rachel Hess 8.90 4 8.65 4 8.50 3 9.35 1 35.400 3
Madison Winslow 9.40 1 8.30   8.10   9.30 2 35.100 5
Age 8 Sr. B
Emily Criollo 9.15   8.60   7.60   9.00   34.350  
Age 9 Sr. B
Mia Garnsey 9.50 1 9.00 1 8.20   9.40 2 36.100 1
Arianna Byers 9.35 2 8.80 4 7.90   9.45 1 35.500 2
Alexa DellSala 9.00   8.45   8.60 1 9.25 4 35.300 3
Vivian Hernandez 9.25 3 8.60   8.00   9.30 3 35.150 4
Eden Woodley 9.20 4 8.70 5 7.90   9.00   34.800 5
Age 10 Jr. A
Arianna Gulli 9.55 1 9.05 1 8.30   9.25 1 36.150 1
Kaitlyn Pagano 9.30 2 8.45   8.90 4 9.05 5 35.700 2
Ciara Burch 9.10 3 8.45   8.70 5 9.25 1 35.500 4
Ziann Augustin 9.20   8.65 5 8.60   9.00   35.450  
Age 11 Jr. A
Lucy Von Lahndorff 9.05   8.55   8.70 3 9.20 3 35.500 4
Age 12 Jr. A
Janeyra Maldonado 8.90   8.40   8.65   9.00   34.950  

    Arianna Gulli took 1st Place in 3 Events and the All Around.
She won real Gold Medal for highest score in the entire meet.

 

 

                                                                                

COPPER 2

Copper 2 - GYM CITY    109.70 - 1st Place
           

COPPER 2
Age 9 Jr V Pl  UB Pl   BB Pl   FX Pl  AA Pl 
Stella Krebser   9.25   1 8.90 2 8.50   9.25 2 35.900 1
Devyn Walsh   9.15   2 8.50   8.10   9.10 4 34.850  
Adrianna DeSouza  9.05   3 7.75   8.90 1 9.15 3 34.850  
Age 10 Jr
Ali Mortensen   9.35   1 8.95 1 9.00 2 9.30 1 36.600 1
Sophie Laemmel   9.25   3 8.90 2 8.45   9.30 1 35.900 4
Camryn Ivler   9.00   8.45   8.80   9.20 3 35.450  
Reiss Von Essen   8.80   8.70   8.85   8.95   35.300  
Addison Peskie   9.20  5 7.85   8.90 5 9.20 3 35.150  
Ava Patrillo  8.95   8.05   8.20   8.65   33.850  
Age 11+ Sr.
Chance Johnson   9.10  3 8.70 2 9.00 1 9.35 2 36.150 1
Mia Schembari   9.40  1 8.50   8.45 5 9.40 1 35.750 2
Natalia Mendlovsky   9.00   8.55 4 8.85 2 9.05 5 35.450 3
Gianna Marrone  9.10  3 8.60 3 8.50 4 9.15 3 35.350 4
Madison Cardillo   8.80   8.05   8.65 3 9.10 4 34.600  

Ali Mortensen took 1st Place in 3 Events and the All Around.
She won real Gold Medal for highest score in the entire meet.
   

BRONZE

 BRONZE                    
Age 12 V Pl  UB Pl   BB Pl   FX Pl  AA Pl 
Hayden Koonce   8.90  4 7.90   8.95 5 9.40 1 35.150 3
Age 13+                    
Kaitlyn Roman  8.60  5 8.70 1 9.10 1 9.25 2 35.650 1

DIAMOND
Diamond - GYM CITY      108.95 - 1st Place

DIAMOND
Age 10 - 11 V Pl  UB Pl   BB Pl   FX Pl  AA Pl 
Maggie Johannsen 9.20 1 9.05 1 9.30 1 9.30 1 36.850 1
Age 12 
Amelia Carozza 9.50 2 8.20 4 9.35 1 9.25 1 36.300 2
Age 13+
Hayleigh Kahn 9.00 2 8.70 1 8.90 2 9.20 3 35.800 1
Zoe Paige 8.85 3 7.75 5 8.80 4 8.95 34.350

Maggie Johannsen took 1st Place on every Event and the All Around.
She won real Gold Medal for highest score in the entire meet.

 

SILVER  

SILVER                    
Age  14 - 15 V Pl  UB Pl   BB Pl   FX Pl  AA Pl 
Taylor Dupuis   9.05 3 8.40 2 8.20   8.70 4 34.350 2
Ella Simonetti   8.80 4 8.25 4 8.50   8.80 1 34.350 2

 
GOLD
 

                     
GOLD   V Pl  UB Pl   BB Pl   FX Pl  AA Pl 
Mia DiLello   8.40 2 8.05 1 9.10 3 9.05 1 34.600 1