GYM CITY 

CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR  
            

Dec. 11, 2016

                  

            Congratulations Everyone!


SESSION 1

BRONZE

TEAM CHAMPIONS
GYM CITY  180.95
SAGAMORE 175.85
NORTHEAST  172.60
SP0RTS FIT FUN  171.40
JK GYMNASTICS  169.95
FLYERS 132.10

 

Senior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Samantha Flores GYM CITY  9.40 1 8.60 2 8.90 3 9.55 1 36.450 1
Allison Lang GYM CITY  8.50 6 8.80 1 8.90 4 9.15 3 35.350 2
Guilianna Vinces SFF 8.60 4 8.00 5 9.00 1 9.05 4 34.650 3
Julia Lang GYM CITY  8.55 5 7.50 10 8.95 2 9.30 2 34.300 4
Rebecca Baskai SFF 8.00 13 8.05 4 8.30 9 9.00 5 33.350 5
Mallory Devinney JK  8.85 3 7.90 6 8.00 12 8.50 10 33.250 6
Lauren Sorentino NORTHEAST  8.90 2 7.90 7 7.70 16 8.50 11 33.000 7
Zoe Page GYM CITY  8.50 7 7.00 12 8.80 5 8.70 7 33.000 8
Leah Golding SFF 8.35 9 7.85 9 8.50 8 8.30 12 33.000 9
Soleil Lucarelli NORTHEAST  8.30 10 8.10 3 8.10 11 8.20 14 32.700 10
Tyler Jurain SFF 8.15 11 6.80 13 8.75 6 8.90 6 32.600 11
Alona Seid SAGAMORE  8.10 12 7.90 8 8.00 13 8.20 15 32.200 12
Emma Burke FLYERS  8.00 14 6.10 14 8.60 7 8.60 9 31.300 13
Nicole Voumvorakis SAGAMORE  8.40 8 7.15 11 8.00 14 7.75 17 31.300 14
Avelina Albornoz SFF 7.60 16 5.00 16 8.20 10 8.65 8 29.450 15
Jada Bailey POWER PLAY 7.90 15 5.00 17 8.00 15 8.30 13 29.200 16
Olivia Fleishman SAGAMORE  7.60 17 5.65 15 7.60 17 8.10 16 28.950 17
Junior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Hannah Moss GYM CITY  9.35 1 8.60 1 8.70 5 9.20 3 35.850 1
Mia DiLello GYM CITY  8.90 3 8.00 5 9.40 1 9.05 6 35.350 2
Eliza Pacenza GYM CITY  9.10 2 8.00 6 9.10 3 9.00 7 35.200 3
Victoria Carlucci GYM CITY  8.85 4 7.20 14 9.40 2 9.30 2 34.750 4
Regan Mooney GYM CITY  8.80 5 7.60 10 8.70 6 9.45 1 34.550 5
Taylor Dupuis GYM CITY  8.75 6 7.35 12 8.70 7 9.10 4 33.900 6
Sophia Klyshko SFF 8.30 10 8.20 2 8.60 12 8.70 12 33.800 7
Makenna Mullen SFF 8.60 7 8.10 4 8.10 17 8.80 8 33.600 8
Juliana Landru SFF 8.15 13 7.40 11 8.80 4 9.10 5 33.450 9
Riley Meredith NORTHEAST  8.20 11 7.85 7 8.65 11 8.75 9 33.450 10
Tiffany Nemeth SFF 7.90 16 8.20 3 8.30 13 8.60 14 33.000 11
Kate Quinn SFF 8.20 12 7.25 13 8.70 8 8.75 10 32.900 12
Molly Crookes NORTHEAST  8.00 14 7.80 8 8.20 16 8.50 15 32.500 13
Ava Vaccaro SAGAMORE  8.00 15 7.10 15 8.25 15 8.50 16 31.850 14
Jazlyn Flanagan NORTHEAST  7.60 18 7.65 9 8.30 14 8.20 18 31.750 15
Chelsea King NORTHEAST  8.40 8 6.00 16 8.10 18 8.75 11 31.250 16
Mackenzie Jurain SFF 7.90 17 5.85 17 8.70 9 8.50 17 30.950 17
Devin Besselman-Goldes GYM CITY  8.40 9 5.00 18 8.70 10 8.70 13 30.800 18
Youth Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Ella Simonetti GYM CITY  8.60 8 8.30 2 9.10 2 9.50 1 35.500 1
Gianna Palleschi SAGAMORE  9.10 2 8.10 5 9.10 3 8.80 9 35.100 2
Harley Semon SAGAMORE  8.75 7 7.90 11 9.20 1 9.15 5 35.000 3
Jillian Kennelly SAGAMORE  8.85 4 8.30 3 8.30 12 9.00 7 34.450 4
Emma Oertel NORTHEAST  8.40 10 8.20 4 8.50 9 9.10 6 34.200 5
Danetta Mormon NORTHEAST  8.95 3 8.50 1 8.60 7 7.90 17 33.950 6
Ella Palmeri SAGAMORE  8.30 15 7.30 14 9.00 4 9.20 3 33.800 7
Ryan Ashle Ellis JK  9.25 1 8.10 6 8.10 14 8.25 16 33.700 8
Paige Elcock JK  8.80 6 8.00 7 8.00 15 8.70 11 33.500 9
Charlotte Marcellus JK  8.60 9 8.00 8 7.40 17 9.30 2 33.300 10
Camilla Addeo SAGAMORE  8.40 11 7.35 13 8.20 13 9.20 4 33.150 11
Kayla Cohen GYM CITY  8.35 14 7.00 16 8.85 5 8.80 10 33.000 12
Sophia Berlin NORTHEAST  8.25 16 8.00 9 8.35 10 8.35 15 32.950 13
Megan Swan NORTHEAST  8.85 5 7.25 15 7.75 16 8.70 12 32.550 14
Ella Bishop NORTHEAST  8.40 12 8.00 10 7.40 18 8.70 13 32.500 15
Aime Stracar SAGAMORE  8.10 18 7.00 17 8.35 11 8.85 8 32.300 16
Ava Albicocco SAGAMORE  8.40 13 6.80 18 8.55 8 8.50 14 32.250 17
Rachel Bahrenburg SAGAMORE  8.15 17 7.60 12 8.70 6 7.70 18 32.150 18
Child Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Brooke Striga SAGAMORE  8.70 2 8.45 2 9.15 1 9.40 1 35.700 1
Maggie McKenna NORTHEAST  9.00 1 8.30 4 8.60 5 8.90 6 34.800 2
Liliana Mejia FLYERS  8.20 8 8.00 5 8.90 2 9.30 3 34.400 3
Rebecca Lange FLYERS  8.15 10 7.90 7 8.60 6 9.35 2 34.000 4
Emma Toledo JK  8.70 3 8.60 1 7.60 16 8.75 8 33.650 5
Karin Acosta NORTHEAST  8.10 11 8.35 3 8.30 11 8.60 10 33.350 6
Madison Prole SAGAMORE  7.95 13 7.75 9 8.30 12 9.30 4 33.300 7
Riley Miller SAGAMORE  8.00 12 7.85 8 8.70 4 8.75 9 33.300 8
Beatrice Puppio JK  8.40 5 7.10 16 8.00 14 9.25 5 32.750 9
Elizabeth Lawlor NORTHEAST  8.25 7 7.30 11 8.40 9 8.60 11 32.550 10
Alyssa Rigley FLYERS  7.60 16 7.20 12 8.80 3 8.80 7 32.400 11
Farrah Samuel JK  8.35 6 7.20 13 8.45 8 8.30 16 32.300 12
Vanessa Quinn NORTHEAST  8.50 4 6.20 18 8.40 10 8.40 12 31.500 13
Casey Large NORTHEAST  8.20 9 7.20 14 7.70 15 8.40 13 31.500 14
Katie Goodman SAGAMORE  7.70 14 6.70 17 8.60 7 8.40 14 31.400 15
Emma Wimmer JK  7.50 17 8.00 6 7.00 18 8.35 15 30.850 16
Molly Kvam NORTHEAST  7.70 15 7.20 15 7.50 17 8.10 17 30.500 17
Ava Rivers NORTHEAST  5.00 18 7.50 10 8.10 13 7.60 18 28.200 18

 

 

SESSION 2

COPPER 2

TEAM CHAMPIONS
GYM CITY  183.45
FLYERS 176.70
SP0RTS FIT FUN  170.20
JK GYMNASTICS  102.85

 

Junior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Kylie Amelung FLYERS  9.15 3 9.05 1 9.30 1 8.85 5 36.350 1
Julia Gaynor GYM CITY  9.40 1 8.80 2 8.90 3 9.20 1 36.300 2
Peyton Case GYM CITY  9.00 4 8.80 3 9.25 2 8.75 6 35.800 3
Alexandra Corbett FLYERS  9.35 2 8.55 5 8.60 5 8.95 4 35.450 4
Sophia Penza FLYERS  8.70 8 8.75 4 8.80 4 8.60 7 34.850 5
Rihanna Bermeo GYM CITY  8.90 5 8.45 7 8.30 7 9.10 3 34.750 6
Hayleigh Kahn GYM CITY  8.70 9 8.50 6 8.30 8 9.20 2 34.700 7
Clara Kaval SFF 8.85 6 8.25 9 8.40 6 7.90 8 33.400 8
Jaime Hernandez SFF 8.85 7 8.40 8 8.20 9 7.70 9 33.150 9
Youth Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Yulisa Martinez GYM CITY  9.35 2 9.00 2 9.30 1 9.00 5 36.650 1
Kira Pregiato GYM CITY  9.30 3 8.65 5 9.10 2 9.20 2 36.250 2
Giulia O'Connell GYM CITY  9.20 4 9.10 1 8.90 3 9.00 6 36.200 3
Marissa Urreta GYM CITY  9.50 1 8.90 4 8.45 6 9.30 1 36.150 4
Mary Euginio SFF 9.00 6 9.00 3 8.30 7 8.80 8 35.100 5
Kaitlyn Hartigan GYM CITY  9.20 5 8.10 7 8.60 4 9.10 4 35.000 6
Kelly Donovan SFF 8.80 7 8.10 8 8.50 5 8.85 7 34.250 7
Tahira Rampersad GYM CITY  8.80 8 8.20 6 8.00 8 9.15 3 34.150 8
Child Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Alexis Kelly GYM CITY  9.40 1 8.70 2 9.20 1 9.25 1 36.550 1
Abaigail Peyre-Ferry FLYERS  9.30 3 8.25 8 8.30 4 9.05 2 34.900 2
Naomi Saumel JK  9.00 5 8.65 3 8.00 6 9.00 3 34.650 3
Leah Rigby FLYERS  9.35 2 8.50 5 7.80 8 8.90 4 34.550 4
Joliana O'Neill SFF 9.30 4 8.50 6 8.40 3 8.20 7 34.400 5
Kiera Malloy SFF 8.75 7 8.60 4 8.50 2 8.30 6 34.150 6
Lily Alderfer JK  8.85 6 8.85 1 7.90 7 8.35 5 33.950 7
Lia Perone FLYERS  8.65 8 8.45 7 8.20 5 7.95 8 33.250 8

 

COPPER 1

TEAM CHAMPIONS
GYM CITY  178.55
NORTHEAST  175.85
JK GYMNASTICS  103.50

 

Senior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Hannah Weber NORTHEAST  9.35 1 9.00 1 8.50 3 8.80 4 35.650 1
Elizabeth Carey JK  9.10 2 8.85 2 8.40 4 8.95 2 35.300 2
Grace Poggi JK  9.00 3 8.40 4 8.80 2 8.90 3 35.100 3
Theresa D'Amato-Neff NORTHEAST  8.65 5 8.60 3 9.05 1 8.70 5 35.000 4
Lily Zuckerman GYM CITY  8.95 4 8.00 5 8.30 5 8.55 6 33.800 5
Lexi Hinkle JK  8.60 6 7.65 6 8.20 6 8.50 7 32.950 6
Alina Anderson GYM CITY  8.50 8 7.00 8 8.20 7 9.05 1 32.750 7
Olivia Taylor GYM CITY  8.60 7 7.40 7 8.00 8 8.50 8 32.500 8
Junior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Miranda Putorti NORTHEAST  8.60 4 8.90 1 9.00 1 9.10 1 35.600 1
Carly King NORTHEAST  9.30 1 8.40 4 8.80 2 8.80 5 35.300 2
Kiala Bright JK  8.80 3 8.70 2 8.70 3 9.10 2 35.300 3
Megan Hopkins GYM CITY  9.30 2 8.35 6 8.10 5 9.05 3 34.800 4
Kaitlyn Roman GYM CITY  8.60 5 8.45 3 8.00 6 9.00 4 34.050 5
Alexa Applegate NORTHEAST  8.60 6 8.30 7 8.40 4 8.10 7 33.400 6
Rea Zela JK  8.40 7 8.40 5 6.90 7 8.65 6 32.350 7
Lindsay Ryan JK  8.30 8 5.60 8 6.70 8 7.70 8 28.300 8
Youth Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Amelia Carozza GYM CITY  9.30 2 8.40 4 8.80 2 9.00 1 35.500 1
Maggie Johannsen GYM CITY  9.40 1 8.65 1 8.35 4 8.75 2 35.150 2
Kyra Courtemanche GYM CITY  9.00 3 8.60 2 8.90 1 8.65 4 35.150 3
Alicia Urreta GYM CITY  8.10 7 8.60 3 8.65 3 8.70 3 34.050 4
Hayden Koonce GYM CITY  8.90 4 8.00 5 7.50 7 8.60 5 33.000 5
Brynne Barros GYM CITY  8.70 5 7.30 8 8.30 5 8.60 6 32.900 6
Isabella Syed GYM CITY  7.70 8 7.75 7 8.30 6 8.60 7 32.350 7
Adrianna Beard JK  8.50 6 7.85 6 7.00 8 8.00 8 31.350 8
Child Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Chloe Haseltine GYM CITY  9.35 1 9.05 1 8.90 1 8.90 1 36.200 1
Maeve Murphy JK  9.00 3 8.45 3 8.00 2 8.30 6 33.750 2
Natalia Alonso NORTHEAST  8.80 4 8.50 2 7.70 4 8.25 7 33.250 3
Lulu Hayes GYM CITY  9.25 2 8.15 4 6.50 8 8.90 2 32.800 4
Devyn Slusher JK  8.10 7 8.10 5 7.70 5 8.50 4 32.400 5
Elena Del Rio NORTHEAST  8.20 5 7.00 8 8.00 3 8.60 3 31.800 6
London Hunte JK  8.20 6 7.30 7 7.70 6 8.35 5 31.550 7
Paige Newlin JK  8.10 8 7.65 6 7.30 7 5.00 8 28.050 8

            

 

SESSION 3

PLATINUM

Team V UB BB FX   AA
Kiley Fred SFF  8.10   6.00   8.40   8.00   30.500  

 

GOLD

TEAM CHAMPIONS
SP0RTS FIT FUN  98.30
SAGASMORE  98.15

 

Senior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Isabella Voekler SFF 8.35 2 7.20 2 8.70 1 8.80 4 33.050 1
Kailee Vaccarino NORTHEAST 8.40 1 7.70 1 8.00 3 8.60 5 32.700 2
Brianne Botta SFF 7.95 5 6.30 3 8.60 2 9.10 1 31.950 3
Jessica Bessler SFF 8.00 3 6.00 4 8.00 4 8.90 3 30.900 4
Ashley Donnellan SFF 8.00 4 5.80 5 8.00 5 9.00 2 30.800 5
Junior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Tara Dixon FLYERS 8.30 1 7.00 2 8.20 1 8.70 2 32.200 1
Kayla Barca SFF 8.15 2 7.40 1 8.00 3 8.60 3 32.150 2
Emily Gorczynski SFF 7.80 3 6.50 3 7.50 4 9.30 1 31.100 3
Julia Savino SAGAMORE  7.20 5 6.40 5 8.20 2 8.40 4 30.200 4
Angela Koulikov SFF 7.40 4 6.45 4 7.20 5 8.20 5 29.250 5
Child Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Helen Sweeney SAGAMORE  7.00 5 8.50 1 8.60 2 8.25 2 32.350 1
Lainey Link SAGAMORE  7.25 4 6.70 3 9.10 1 8.80 1 31.850 2
Amelia Boccardo SAGAMORE  8.20 1 7.65 2 7.00 6 8.10 4 30.950 3
Emma D'Amelia SAGAMORE  8.00 2 6.30 4 7.90 4 8.20 3 30.400 4
Sprinkle Russ SAGAMORE  7.75 3 5.10 5 8.00 3 7.40 5 28.250 5
Tess Jablonowski SAGAMORE          7.80          

 

SILVER

TEAM CHAMPIONS
SP0RTS FIT FUN  175.30
SAGAMORE 166.25
NORTHEAST  99.45
FLYERS 99.10

 

Senior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Beth Amilcare FLYERS  8.95 1 8.50 1 9.05 2 9.40 1 35.900 1
Ella Becher SFF 8.85 2 7.60 3 9.10 1 9.20 2 34.750 2
Mia Farley NORTHEAST  8.85 3 7.65 2 8.80 3 8.20 5 33.500 3
Victoria Collinsworth FLYERS  8.60 4 6.60 5 8.30 7 8.80 3 32.300 4
Angelina O'Neill SFF 8.30 6 6.80 4 8.45 6 7.80 8 31.350 5
Jenna Savino SAGAMORE  8.50 5 5.00 7 8.50 5 7.90 7 29.900 6
Juliann Morgenstern SFF 8.20 7 5.30 6 8.10 8 8.20 6 29.800 7
Sam Flores GYM CITY          8.80 4 8.70 4   8
Junior Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Tess Jablonowski SAGAMORE  9.40 1 8.35 2 9.00 2 8.80 3 35.550 1
Sophia Pena SFF 8.65 6 8.60 1 8.50 5 9.05 2 34.800 2
Rebecca Curtin SFF 8.40 8 7.90 3 9.20 1 8.65 4 34.150 3
Kailyn Wood SFF 8.90 2 6.50 5 8.75 4 9.40 1 33.550 4
Michelle Graff SFF 8.80 3 6.85 4 8.00 6 8.55 5 32.200 5
Stephanie Greenspan SAGAMORE  8.80 4 6.00 8 7.70 7 8.50 6 31.000 6
Reiana Koulikov SFF 8.80 5 6.30 7 7.50 9 8.35 8 30.950 7
Rylee Bermudez FLYERS  8.10 9 5.40 9 9.00 3 8.40 7 30.900 8
Erin Malloy SFF 8.50 7 6.45 6 7.60 8 6.00 9 28.550 9
Youth Team V Pl UB Pl  BB Pl FX Pl  AA Pl
Grace Schug SFF 8.80 3 9.25 1 8.10 8 8.55 6 34.700 1
Kaleigh Darby SAGAMORE  8.60 6 8.00 2 8.40 4 8.60 4 33.600 2
Meadow Mead SFF 8.10 10 7.80 4 9.15 1 8.50 7 33.550 3
Allison Rem NORTHEAST  8.80 4 7.15 6 8.85 2 8.50 8 33.300 4
Sydney Pascullo SFF 9.10 1 7.05 7 8.40 5 8.70 2 33.250 5
Lauren Gennarelli SAGAMORE  8.70 5 6.40 9 8.75 3 8.90 1 32.750 6
Emma Rivers NORTHEAST  9.10 2 7.90 3 7.00 9 8.65 3 32.650 7
Madison Porcelain SAGAMORE  8.30 8 7.05 8 8.40 6 8.60 5 32.350 8
Kiarra Fairfax SFF 8.60 7 7.55 5 6.70 10 7.45 10 30.300 9
Anna Martinkova SAGAMORE  8.20 9 5.00 10 8.20 7 8.50 9 29.900 10