2016 U.S.A.I.G.C.

WORLDS 
Gymnastics Championship
                            
 at 
    Hyatt Regency Cypress
Orlando , Florida

   

Click for Tiffany's Go Pro Video

CONGRATULATIONS GYM CITY

                           U.S.A.I.G.C. 
               WORLD TEAM CHAMPIONS
 

            COPPER 1:

        1st Place in USA 

       2nd Place in World

        

COPPER 1

TEAM

AA

New Brighton

111.8501

Gym City

110.8752

Delco

110.8003

KMC

110.3754

NYC Elite

110.0255

Go For The Gold

109.3256

JK Gym

109.0257

US Gym Leonia

108.9758T

Booker

108.9758T

Gym Olympica

108.77510

Bermuda

108.57511

Vernon Lee

107.97512

New Image

107.15013

First Class PA

106.10014

Gymtime NYC

105.82515

Airborne NJ

105.20016

Action NJ

104.77517

Hills

104.02518

Galaxy DE

103.62519

Flyers NJ

102.02520

Rising Stars NJ

72.40021

Jersey Shore

71.80022

Glendale YMCA

71.37523

GymOfYork Shrewsbury

68.90024

Freehold

68.30025

Flip-Flop

67.65026

RSGA

36.32527

Club Champion

36.17528

Golden State

35.90029

Gym Of York

35.75030

JAG

35.35031

Northeast Inst

35.15032

US Gym Mahwah

34.80033

ACE NJ

34.67534

Nittany

33.72535

Tshwane

33.70036

Riverview

33.57537

 

USAIGC 
NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS


         

COPPER 1 DIVISION

Age 9 

V

Pl

UB

Pl

BB

Pl

FX

Pl

AA

Pl

Peyton Case

9475

5

9.05

5

9.05

5

9.45

1

37.200

1

Alexis Kelly

9.325

8

8.775

11

8.30

14

9.075

 

35.475

12

Age 10

Julia Gaynor

9.50

2

9.075

5

8.975

9.175

9

36.725

3

Marissa Urreta

9.20

10

9.025

9

8.70

9

9.45

3

36.700

4

Age 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yulisa Martinez

9.025

10

8.75

   9

8.85

7

9.30

    7

35.925

 8

Giulia O'Connell

8.95

 

8.875

5  

8.35

 

9.10

35.275

Kira Pregiato

9.00

8.525

8.15

9.15

34.825

15

Tahira Rampersad

8.80

 

8.275

 

8.525

 

9.225

   12

34.825

15

Age 12-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katekyn Hartigan

8.80

12 

8.65

6

8.60

8

9.25

7

35.300

7

 

           Peyton Case                                   
   World Champion Floor                  
World Champion All-Around 

    
        

COPPER 2 DIVISION

Age 11

V

Pl

UB

Pl

BB

Pl

FX

Pl

AA

Pl

Eliza Pacenza

9.40

4

9.00

8

9.00

8

9.325

7

36.725

9

Caleigh Coen

8.80

 

 8.875

 

8.75

 

9.10

 

35.525

 

Zoe Page

8.80

 

8.65

10

8.65

9.20

35.300

Age 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katarina Riekert

9.025

 

8.875

 

8.625

 

9.10

 

35.625

 

  


   TAYLOR DUPUIS wins the $1,000 Buddy Goldsmith Scholarship! 

BRONZE DIVISION

Age 10

V

Pl

UB

Pl

BB

Pl

FX

Pl

AA

Pl

Ella Simonetti

7.00

 

7.90

 

8.40

9.15

32.450

 

Age 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria Carlucci

8.25

7.90

 

8.90

 

9.25

11 

34.300

 

Regan Mooney

8.325

 

7.925

 

8.90

 

9.050

34.200

 

Taylor Dupuis

7.90

 

8.125

 

8.35

9.175

10 

33.550

 

Devin Besselman-Goldes

8.375

 

7.70

 

8.575

 

8.875

 

33.525

 

 

Age 13

V

Pl

UB

Pl

BB

Pl

FX

Pl

AA

Pl

Samantha Flores

8.275

 

8.20

9

9.225

    4

9.45

4

35.150

5

Allison Lang

8.375

 

8.175

10

9.225

9.275

 

35.075

7  

          TAYLOR                                    VICTORIA
   Made Floor Finals                       Made Floor Finals
9.30 - 3rd Place     9.25 - 8th Place
  CONGRATULATIONS

          

                               ALLI                         SAM                                              
Made Bars, Beam Finals   Made Bars, Beam, Floor Finals       

      

World Champion Beam      Beam - 9.10 - 4th
     Beam - 9.30 1st              Bars - 8.05 - 5th
     Floor  - 9.35 4th
     Bars  - 8.05 5th

CONGRATULATIONS